Beijing China Travel Rent Apartment Homestay Services   | Member Signup | Member Login | View Favorites | Saved Searches |   English中文РусскийFrançais
 

這個頁面上的內容需要較新版本的 Adobe Flash Player。

取得 Adobe Flash Player

 
We Recommend  
 
New Rentals
New Homestay
Contact Us
Airport Pick-Up Service
Tour Guides Services
Translation Services
Transit Pass
Mobile Phone in China Service
Car Rental and Driver Services
Corporate Services
 
More Information  
 
More Information About Beijing
Travel Itinerary
Dining & Cuisine
Shopping & Nightlife
More Information About Olympics
News
 
 
Visa Service
 
Home > Services > Corporate Services
 
Visa Service

A China visa is a permit issued by Chinese visa authorities (Chinese Embassies, Chinese Consulates, Chinese visa offices or Public Security Bureau) to non-Chinese citizens for entry into and transit through China mainland (Hong Kong SAR and Macau SAR have different visa systems). Citizens of most countries are required to obtain Chinese visas before entering China mainland. There are eight categories of ordinary China visas, which are respectively marked with the letters C, D, F, G, J-1, J-2, L, X and Z .

Before you enter into China mainland, you can apply for a China visa in the Chinese Embassy in your country or where you stay. When you are already in China mainland, if you want to stay longer, you don't need to exit from China mainland to apply for a new China visa. Instead, you can have your visa extended or converted through a visa agent. BeijingRents.com can help you do that.

The Chinese visas issued by Chinese Embassies (Consulates or visa offices) have limitations of each stay (e.g. 030, 060, 090, 120, or 180 days). Make sure you yourself ENTER BEFORE the date mentioned on the Chinese visa. And don't overstay your visa since the limitation of each stay is calculated right from the entry date (the red oval stamp you get on your passport when you enter into China through customs).

The Chinese visas which BeijingRents.com help you get are issued by Public Security Bureau. There are NO limitations of each stay. Thus if it is a 2-entry China visa, it means during the visa valid period, you can exit and re-enter twice. You are not forced to exit and re-enter. If you wish, you can use neither of the entries. Although HK and Macau are part of China, if you enter into China mainland from HK or Macau, 1 entry will also be used up.

The China visa services that BeijingRents.com can provide include:

Extension of Tourist visa (L to L visa)
L visa===L visa extension with one-month 0-entry
L visa===L visa extension with one-month 1-entry

Extension of Business visa (F to F visa)
F---F3 (0) ===F visa extension with 3-month 0-entry
F---F3 (1) ===F visa extension with 3-month 1-entry
F---F6 (0) ===F visa extension with 6-month 0-entry
F---F6 (1) ===F visa extension with 6-month 1-entry
F---F6 (2) ===F visa extension with 6-month 2-entry
F---F6 (m) ===F visa extension with 6-month multi-entry
F---F12 (m) ===F visa extension with 12-month multi-entry

Conversion of Tourist visa to Business visa (L to F visa)
L---F3 (0) ===conversion of L visa to 3-month 0-entry F visa
L---F3 (1) ===conversion of L visa to a 3-month 1-entry F visa
L---F6 (0) ===conversion of L visa to a 6-month 0-entry F visa
L---F6 (1) ===conversion of L visa to a 6-month 1-entry F visa
L---F6 (2) ===conversion of L visa to a 6-month 2-entry F visa
L---F6 (m) ===conversion of L visa to a 6-month multi-entry F visa
L---F12 (m) ==conversion of L visa to a 12-month multi-entry F visa

Conversion of Work visa (Z) or Student visa (X) to Business visa (F)
Z/X---F3 (0) ===conversion of Z visa or X visa to a 3-month 0-entry F visa
Z/X---F3 (1) ===conversion of Z visa or X visa to a 3-month 1-entry F visa
Z/X---F6 (0) ===conversion of Z visa or X visa to a 6-month 0-entry F visa
Z/X---F6 (1) ===conversion of Z visa or X visa to a 6-month 1-entry F visa
Z/X---F6 (2) ===conversion of Z visa or X visa to a 6-month 2-entry F visa
Z/X---F6 (m) ===conversion of Z visa or X visa to a 6-month multi-entry F visa
Z/X---F12 (m) ==conversion of Z visa or X visa to a 12-month multi-entry F visa

Conversion of L visa or F visa to Residence Permit
First step: applying for a work permit
Second step: applying for a temporary Residence Permit or Z visa
Third step: applying for Alien Employment Permit or Foreign Expert Certificate
Fourth step: applying for one year Residence Permit for work

Note: The exact name of work visa is Residence Permit for work. Z visa is only a temporary, transitional visa, which needs to be converted into Residence Permit within 30 days after entering into China mainland. The same is true with X visa. In the service list, to make it shorter and easier to understand, we use Z and X to replace Residence Permit for work and Residence Permit for study respectively.

Contact us for more information regarding our Visa Services.

  Beijing China Travel Rent Apartment Homestay Services | Sitemap | Copyright | About Us | Contact Us |
Contact Us at Email:info@beijingrents.com Tel:13520741314
Copyright ©2015 BeijingRents All Rights Reserved. Powered by DigitalDesign™ www.designatnet.com